Subscribe for Our Newsletter



Header Image Here
Header Image Here

PRIVACY POLICY 

1. INTRODUCTION
We’ve created a privacy policy statement to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy.  This privacy notice provides you with details of how we collect and process your personal data through your use of our website: www.healing-retreats-spain.com.

Armonia Alpujarra Healing Retreats is the data controller and we are responsible for your personal data (referred to as “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy notice).

Contact Details
Full name of legal entity: Armonia Alpujarra Healing Retreat Centre
Email address:
yair@healing-retreats-spain.com
Postal address: Armonia Alpujarra, Apt.40, Lanjaron, Granada, 18420, Spain
Telephone number: +34 680332169

It is very important that the information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. Please let us know if at any time your personal information changes by emailing us at: yair@healing-retreats-spain.com
 

2. WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU, FOR WHAT PURPOSE AND ON WHAT GROUND WE PROCESS IT
Personal data means any information capable of identifying an individual. It does not include anonymised data. We may process the following categories of personal data about you:

·        Communication Data that includes any communication that you send to us whether that be through the contact form on our website, through email, text, social media messaging, social media posting or any other communication that you send us. We process this data for the purposes of communicating with you, record keeping and for the establishment, pursuance or defence of legal claims.
·        Customer Data that includes data relating to any purchases of goods and/or services such as your name, title, billing address, delivery address email address, phone number, contact details, purchase details and your card details. We process this data to supply the goods and/or services you have purchased and to keep records of such transactions. Our lawful ground for this processing is the performance of a contract between you and us and/or taking steps at your request to enter into such a contract.
·        Marketing Data that includes data about your preferences in receiving marketing from us. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to decide our marketing strategy. 

We may use Customer Data and Marketing Data to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you (including Facebook adverts or other display advertisements) and to measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve you. Our lawful ground for this processing is legitimate interests which is to grow our business. We may also use such data to send other marketing communications to you.

Sensitive Data - we do not collect any Sensitive Data about you.  

Where we are required to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of the contract between us and you do not provide us with that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract (for example, to deliver goods or services to you). If you don’t provide us with the requested data, we may have to cancel a product or service you have ordered but if we do, we will notify you at the time. 

We will only use your personal data for a purpose it was collected for or a reasonably compatible purpose if necessary. 

3. HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA
We may collect data about you by you providing the data directly to us (for example by filling in forms on our website or by sending us emails).  

4. MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS
Our lawful ground of processing your personal data to send you marketing communications is either your consent or our legitimate interests (namely to grow our business). 

Under the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations, we may send you marketing communications from us if (i) you made a purchase or asked for information from us about our goods or services or (ii) you agreed to receive marketing communications and in each case you have not opted out of receiving such communications since.

We never share your personal data with any third party.  You can ask us to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by following by emailing us at yair@healing-retreats-spain.com at any time.

5. DISCLOSURES OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below:
·        Government bodies that require us to report processing activities.  We require all third parties to whom we transfer your data to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. 

6. DATA SECURITY
We have put in place security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, altered, disclosed, or accessed without authorisation.  We have procedures in place to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach if we are legally required to. 

7. DATA RETENTION
We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.  For tax purposes the law requires us to keep basic information about our customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for six years after they stop being customers.

8. YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS
Under data protection laws you have rights in relation to your personal data such as; the right to request access, correction, erasure, restriction, transfer, to object to processing, to portability of data and (where the lawful ground of processing is consent) to withdraw consent. You can see more about these rights at: https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

Be inspired...


Yoga & Biodanza Aquatica
 6th - 8th JULY 2018
at Armonia Alpujarra - Spain 

2018 - 19 CALENDAR

 June
 
28th - 2 July:

 Yoga for the Soul
 
Armonia Alpujarra – Spain

 July
 6th - 8th: 

 
 15th - 21st:

 22nd - 27th:

 
 Yoga & Biodanza Aquatica
 Armonia Alpujarra – Spain
 Yoga, Water & Sound Retreat
 Armonia Alpujarra – Spain
 6 Day Yoga Family Holiday
 Armonia Alpujarra – Spain

 August
 
26th - 31st: 

 6 Day Yoga Family Holiday
 Armonia Alpujarra – Spain

 September
 13th - 17th:

 20th - 24th:

 
 Yoga for the Soul
 Armonia Alpujarra - Spain 

 5 Day Yoga & Cooking
 
Armonia Alpujarra – Spain

 October
 24th - 28th:

 Energy Healing Workshop
 
South Africa

 November

  

 December
 22nd - 27th:

 29th - 3rd Jan 2019

 
 Yoga Christmas Break
 Armonia Alpujarra - Spain

 Yoga for the New Year
 Armonia Alpujarra - Spain

 May 2019
 25th - 30th:

 6 Day Yoga Family Holiday
 Armonia Alpujarra – Spain

 Any DATE: 

 Personalized Retreats
 Armonia Alpujarra or At Home
 Your Family Retreat at Home

For general information:
yair@healing-retreats-spain.com
Tel: 0034 680 332169

 Click for Armonia Alpujarra's YOU TUBE uploads

Click on Image 

ZIZA's BOOK
Click Image

 

FEEDBACK
Click Image
 






For World Wide Yoga Retreats Click Here


Click for Book Retreats.com